平潭乡土建筑浅探及创作

Research on Pingtan Vernacular Architecture and Neo-Vernacular Architecture Creation

平潭综合实验区地处台湾海峡中北部,是中国大陆距台湾岛最近的地区,具有对台合作交流的独特优势。2009年5月14日,国务院正式下发《关于支持福建省加快建设海峡西岸经济区的若干意见》,标志着海西经济建设从区域战略上升到国家战略,也标志着平潭迎来了一个千载难逢的发展机遇。 在这样的背景之下,平潭的城市建设可谓日新月异。这种快速的建城将给平潭传统村落的续存带来巨大的影响。随着传统村落内新建项目的增多,新建筑如何与周边环境相融相生,提高村民生活质量,同时保护村落整体风貌成为平潭建设过程中亟待解决的问题之一。 本文立足于平潭乡土建筑的研究,希望提升平潭乡土建筑在城市化快速进展过程中的受关注度,传承平潭...

Pingtan comprehensive experimental zone is located in the north-central Taiwan Strait. Being the nearest island to Taiwan from Chinese mainland, it has a lot of special advantages on communication with Taiwan. On May 14, 2009, the State Council issued the "Opinions on Supporting Fujian Province to speed up the construction of the Economic Zone", marking the Hercynian economic development strategy ...

平潭传统村落; 平潭乡土建筑; 策略; Pingtan Traditional villages; Pingtan vernacular architecture; Strategy