产城融合视野下的厦门火炬高新区空间重构研究

Research on Spatial Reconstruction of Xiamen Torch Hi-Tech Development Zone from the Perspective of Industry-City Integration

自2001年起,我国高新区正式进入“二次创业”转型发展的新阶段,新阶段的新任务对高新区在城市空间增长过程中扮演的角色提出了更高的要求,对厦门火炬高新区而言亦是如此。厦门火炬高新区经过二十几年的发展,成为了带动厦门市经济社会发展的增长极,“一区十一园”的布局模式也极大地影响了厦门城市空间发展格局。随着新一轮国际产业转移的进行,以及“美丽厦门”规划等城市发展战略的推进,厦门火炬高新区将在厦门经济发展和城市建设中发挥更大的作用。但是,高新区在规模壮大的过程中,逐渐暴露出一些与自身发展不协调的空间问题,高新区以转型促发展,以重构促融合的需求特别迫切。本文从产城融合的视野出发,探讨厦门火炬高新区在转型时...

Since 2001, Chinese hi-tech development zones have been in a transition period called “Second-Time Pioneer”. The challenges hi-tech zones are facing in the new period set a higher standard for their role in urban spatial expansion. As for Xiamen Torch Hi-Tech Development Zone, the situation is the same. Having been in development for more than twenty years, Xiamen Torch Hi-Tech Development Zone be...

厦门火炬高新区; 产城融合; 空间重构; Xiamen Torch Hi-Tech Development Zone; Industry-City Integration; Spatial Reconstruction