带伸臂加强层及其阻尼体系的超高层建筑风振控制研究

The Research on Wind-induced Vibration Control of High-rise Building Assembled Strengthened Story and Damped Outrigger System

随着建筑高度的逐渐增高,风荷载对超高层建筑的影响作用日益突出。为增强结构的抗侧移性能,学者们相继提出了伸臂加强层体系和伸臂加强层阻尼体系的概念。目前主要有2类伸臂加强层阻尼体系:周云提出的耗能减振层体系和Smith提出的竖向粘滞阻尼器体系。关于这2类阻尼体系的地震控制作用研究已较为深入,并均有成功应用于工程的实例。然而,在风振控制领域,国内外学者对伸臂加强层阻尼体系的相关研究却屈指可数。 本文在其他学者的研究基础之上,针对Smith伸臂加强层阻尼体系存在的不足,提出改进型加强层竖向粘滞阻尼器体系;利用ETABS有限元软件和风洞试验数据,基于空间有限元模型,分别进行伸臂加强层及其阻尼体系的三维...

The effect of wind load on high-rise building has become increasingly prominent, because of the higher height of buildings. In order to strengthen the lateral performance of structures, strengthened story and damped outrigger system have been put forward. There are mainly two kinds of damped outrigger systems: energy dissipation system put forward by Zhou Yun and vertical viscous fluid damper syst...

加强层阻尼体系; 三维风振控制; 阻尼器优化; Damped Outrigger System; Three-Dimensional Wind-Induced Vibration Control; Damper Optimization