厦门大学思明校区交通系统改造设计研究

Research on the Optimal Design about Campus Transportation in Siming Campus of Xiamen University

交通系统是大学校园空间的骨架,对校园人流物流的运输、信息的传递和校园生活的质量有着重要的影响。伴随着我国高校的扩招和城市交通机动化时代的来临,厦门大学思明校区的在校师生人数和机动车数量都迅速增加,最初基于步行需求建立起来的校园交通系统面临着巨大的考验。机动车给校园生活带来便利的同时也带来了交通拥堵、安全威胁、空气污染和噪音污染,破坏了校园的安宁和人文氛围。 本文以厦门大学思明校区为研究对象,将相关的城市和居住区交通理论与大学校园交通系统联系起来,总结出一些校园交通改造的原则;并通过台湾和香港地区大学交通案例的实地调研,归纳出一些可借鉴的设计方法;进而针对思明校区现有交通问题提出具体的改造设计...

The transportation system is the framework of campus. It influences on the flow of people and materials in campus significantly. With the Expansion Policy of University put into effect in our country and the development of motorized carriages, the amount of people and cars in the Siming campus of Xiamen University has rose rapidly , the transportation system in Siming campus which was founded from...

厦门大学思明校区 校园交通系统 改造设计; Optimal Design