九龙江口不同植被类型湿地土壤温室气体通量和产生率

Flux and production of greenhouse gases from soils in different coastal wetlands vegetated by mangrove forests or salt marshes in Jiulong River Estuary

自然湿地作为大气中温室气体的重要来源一直受到全世界学者的广泛关注。以红树林为代表的滨海湿地是自然湿地中的一种,该类生态系统拥有极高的初级生产力,且受自然和人为因素的影响显著,因此有关滨海湿地对全球温室效应贡献的研究也越来越受到人们的重视。九龙江口的滨海湿地以红树林和盐沼为主,两种植被类型湿地相邻分布,在地形地貌以及受到的潮汐作用上都非常相似,为我们比较不同湿地植被的土壤-大气温室气体通量提供了天然的有利条件。此外,与世界上其它湿地系统所面临的境况一样,九龙江口的滨海湿地也受到外来物种引种和入侵的干扰。因此,比较土著湿地植被和外来湿地植被(秋茄林vs.无瓣海桑林;茳芏沼泽vs.互花米草沼泽)在土...

Natural wetlands are important sources of atmospheric greenhouse gases, as a result, researches on the production and emission of greenhouse gases from these ecosystems are always a hot topic of scientists from all over the world. Coastal saline wetlands, typified by mangrove forests and salt marshes, are one type of such natural wetlands. Coastal wetlands are among the most productive ecosystems,...

红树林; 盐沼; N2O、CH4和CO2通量; 土壤; 秋茄; 无瓣海桑; 茳芏; 互花米草; Mangrove; Salt marsh; N2O, CH4 and CO2 flux; Soil; Kandelia obovata; Sonneratia apetala; Cyperus malaccensis; Spartina alterniflora