泉州湾红树林和盐沼湿地大型底栖动物群落生态环境效应研究

Ecological and environmental effect on macrofaunal communities in mangrove and salt marshes in Quanzhou Bay

红树林和互花米草湿地是滨海潮间带的典型生态系统,底栖动物是潮间带的重要组成部分。对大型底栖动物群落的研究,不仅能够揭示潮间带的生态过程,还能较准确地评估潮间带的生态环境质量现状。虽然我国学者已经对滨海潮间带红树林和盐沼湿地进行了不少大型底栖动物群落研究,但存在着2个主要问题:(1)对大型底栖动物的鉴定水平参差不齐,研究结果多种多样,甚至结果是相反的。(2)较少采用不同生境来比较大型底栖动物群落的差异。本研究采用按不同生境对大型底栖动物群落进行取样,且运用各种数理统计方法和生物指数,特别是M-AMBI等生物指数,比较和评估泉州湾潮间带红树林和互花米草生境的环境质量现状,研究结果可为潮间带红树林种...

The mangrove and Spartina alterniflora are two typical ecological wetlands on intertidal zone, while the macrofaunal community is a key part of intertidal ecosystem. Studies on macrofaunal community not only supply the more crucial ecological process of intertidal coast, but also accurately assess ecological and environmental quality of the intertidal zone. Although many studies on macrofauna in i...

大型底栖动物; 红树林; 互花米草; 群落结构; 潮间带; 泉州湾; Macrofauna; Mangrove; Spartina alterniflora; Community Structure; Intertidal zone; Quanzhou Bay