厦门潮间带底栖微藻种类组成、光合色素及光合活性研究

Composition, Photosynthetic Pigments and Activity of Microphytobenthos in Intertidal Zone of Xiamen

于2013年1月~2014年1月,应用显微镜、高效液相色谱及活体叶绿素荧光等技术,研究了厦门潮间带底栖微藻种类组成、生物量、光合色素及光合活性的季节变化,探讨了不同底质类型底栖微藻叶绿素荧光对温度和光照的响应,分析了影响底栖微藻群落演替的环境因子,取得如下主要结果: 1.底栖微藻主要以硅藻为主,蓝藻、甲藻、裸藻和金藻也有分布。其种类组成和优势属随底质类型和时间存在显著差异。硅藻常年存在,其他类群则只在若干月份出现。泥质中主要优势微藻为布纹藻(Gyrosigma)、斜纹藻(Pleurosigma)、双壁藻(Diploneis)、圆筛藻(Coscinodiscus);泥砂质中主要优势属为舟型藻(...

The temporal variations on microphytobenthos composition, biomass, photosynthetic pigments and photosynthetic activity were studied from January 2013 to January 2014 in the intertidal zone of Xiamen. Sampling and measurements were conducted 1~2 times every month with microscopic technique, high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) and pulse amplitude modulation chlorophyll fluorescence (PAM) t...

底栖微藻; 类群组成; 光合色素; 光合活性; 环境因子; 潮间带; Microphytobenthos; Compositions; Photosynthetic pigments; Photosynthetic activity; Environmental factors; Intertidal zone