台湾海峡物理-生态耦合模型的构建与应用研究

Study of Physical-Biological Coupled Model Building and Application in the Taiwan Strait

本文建立一个气候态驱动条件下的台湾海峡物理-生态耦合模型(ROMS-NPZD)。与现场、遥感观测数据的比较显示,模型结果与观测数据具有一定的可比性,模型能够较好的模拟出冬、夏季台湾海峡主要的水文、营养盐和浮游生物的分布特征。夏季,南海表层和次表层水通过浅滩的东、西侧通道进入台湾海峡,低温、高营养盐的次表层水在东山、平潭和台湾浅滩上升流区涌升并产生了海表低温、高叶绿素的现象。冬季,低温、低盐、高营养盐的闽浙沿岸水与南部高温、高盐、寡营养盐的黑潮分支水在海峡中部交汇,受到光照的限制和水体强混合的作用,水体中叶绿素的含量较夏季明显偏低。 模型进一步证实了夏季台湾海峡的两个营养盐通道,即西通道-广东...

In this study, we built a coupled physical-biological numerical ocean model (ROMS-NPZD) with the climatological forcing. The comparison among model, in-situ and remote sensing data shows the model is acceptable comping with the observation. The model can capture the basic hydrographic, nutrient and planktontic distributions in the strait. In summer, the Asia monsoon drives the South China Sea (SCS...

物理-生态耦合模型; 营养盐; 输运; 通量; 初级生产力; 藻华机制; 临界湍流强度; 台湾海峡; physical-biological coupled model; nutrient; transport; flux