南海北部和东海表层海水中多环芳烃的时空分布特征研究

Spatial and Temporal Distributions of Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons in Surface Water of the Northern South China Sea and the East China Sea

多环芳烃(PolycyclicAromaticHydrocarbons,PAHs)是近海海洋环境中广泛存在的一类有机污染物。在自身理化性质和外部环境因子的共同作用下,PAHs存在复杂的空间分布和组成、相态分布以及季节差异等特征。为了初步揭示PAHs在中国近海表层海水中的地球化学特征,本文于2008-2011年的四个季节对南海北部和东海表层海水中的15种优控的PAHs进行大面采样调查,在了解中国近海受PAHs污染程度的基础上,重点研究PAHs在中国近海海水中的时空分布特征以及其在海气界面的传输特征,并结合海流、浮游植物含量、悬浮颗粒物浓度、温度和盐度等环境因子对PAHs时空变化、相态分布、输入途...

Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) are a group of persistent organic pollutants (POPs) known to be present worldwide in coastal waters. Because of the physicochemical properties and external environmental factors, the marine geochemical characteristics of PAHs are very complex, such as spatial distribution and composition, phase distribution and seasonal differences in coastal waters. In orde...

南海北部和东海; 表层海水; 多环芳烃; 时空分布; 海气交换; Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbons (PAHs); water-air exchange