海洋生态系统内在价值评估方法研究

Methodology of the Evaluation for the Intrinsic Value of Marine Ecosystem

海洋丰富的自然资源和巨大的生态系统为海岸带地区人类的生存和发展提供了基础和保障。全面、科学地评估海洋生态系统的价值对海洋与海岸带资源的保护和社会经济的持续发展至关重要。但是目前生态系统的价值评估绝大部分为生态系统服务价值评估,即从生态系统对人类效用的角度衡量生态系统的价值,而缺乏从生态系统自身的角度进行客观评估,这往往低估了生态系统的作用以及由于人类开发所造成的生态系统的损失。因此,补充生态系统内在价值理论及其评估方法对完善生态系统价值理论及其评估方法、为决策提供科学支撑具有重要意义。 本论文在对国内外生态系统价值理论、价值评估技术路线与方法文献总结的基础上,根据生态系统自身的属性特点提出了...

Marine ecosystem is the basis for the development of human economy and society in coastal zone due to its abundant resources and huge service from the ecosystem. It is important to evaluate scientifically marine ecosystem value for the protection of marine and coastal natural resources and the sustainable development of socio-economic system in coastal zone. However, so far, almost all evaluation ...

内在价值; 海洋生态系统; 价值评估; 能值; Eco-exergy; Intrinsic value; Marine ecosystem; Evaluation; Emergy