一株海洋噬菌体与一株分离于病毒浓缩液的海洋细菌的分离与鉴定

Isolation and Identification of aParacoccussp. phage and a marine bacteria isolated from viral concentrates

海洋浮游病毒是海洋生态系统中丰度最高,多样性极为丰富,生物量仅次于原核生物的有机体.由于对宿主的侵染和裂解作用,海洋浮游病毒影响和调节着微生物的群落结构和生物地球化学特征以及海洋生态系统中的物质和能量的流动. 为从个体水平上了解海洋浮游病毒及其与宿主的相互作用,本研究一方面从海洋噬菌体的分离入手,在中国东海海域分离得到一株侵染海洋副球菌的噬菌体PMJLφ1,并在此基础上,从生理与基因水平上对该病毒进行了研究和描述;另一方面,在取于同一站位的在4ºC中存放一年之久的海洋病毒浓缩液分离得到一株海洋细菌JLT2000.由于其独特的分离得到途径,研究其长久的耐寒及抗病毒机制有很大的意义.另...

Marine virioplankton is one of the most abundant and diverse biological entities in marine environment. It has the largest abundance and second largest biomass in the marine ecosysterm. Because of the infection and lysis on host, virus could affect and regulate the microbial community structure and biogeochemistry properties, as well as the fluxes of carbon and nutrients in marine ecosystem. In ...

海洋浮游病毒; 噬菌体; 基因组学分析; 细菌鉴定; Marine viroplankton; phage