黑潮从南部入侵台湾海峡的季节和年际变化及其机制研究

Seasonal and inter-annual variability of Kuroshio intrusion into the Taiwan Strait from the south and the mechanisms

由于黑潮的高温高盐性质,导致黑潮对台湾海峡的环流和生态系统具有重要作用。关于黑潮对台湾海峡的生物地球化学影响及其不同时间尺度的变化受到了国内外广泛关注,但目前为止定量分析黑潮入侵台湾海峡的研究还非常少,尤其是年际变化方面。本文旨在根据一个水平分辨率为12.5km、垂直分为30层的三维生物地球化学与物理耦合模型输出的每3天平均结果,并结合2013全球海洋数据库(WorldOceanDatabase2013),定量分析黑潮从南部入侵台湾海峡的季节和年际变化。 以17º-27ºN、115º-124ºE范围为研究背景,以台湾海峡南边界为研究重点,建立黑潮入侵指...

For the properties of high temperature and salinity, the Kuroshio has a significant effect on the circulation and ecosystem in the Taiwan Strait (TWS).There are lots of researches about the biogeochemical effect and different time scales of variability of the Kuroshio intrusion into the Taiwan Strait, however, the quantitative analysis about the Kuroshio intrusion variation is rarely seen, especia...

黑潮入侵; 季节变化; 年际变化; 台湾海峡; Kuroshio intrusion; Seasonal variation; Inter-annual variation; Taiwan Strait