海水U、Th长寿命核素的MC-ICP-MS测量方法及台湾海峡Th的地球化学行为研究

Long-lived U and Th measurement of MC-ICP-MS in seawater and geochemical behaviors of Th from the Taiwan Strait

本文在参考国内外相关文献的基础上,通过前期准备、实验设计、仪器调试、方法验证、样品测量、数据比较与分析等一系列过程,成功摸索出用高精密度的高分辨率多接收器电感耦合等离子体质谱技术(HRMC-ICP-MS)测定海水中U、Th同位素含量及比值的方法,并将该方法应用于采自2013年春季的台湾海峡C断面海水样品,进而分析该海域Th的地球化学行为。 关于海水中U、Th同位素的富集,本研究大胆尝试Mg(OH)2共沉淀法。通过一系列体积梯度的条件实验,得到NH3•H2O加入量与海水(已事先酸化至pH=2)体积的最佳比例关系为0.14mol:1L,此时Mg(OH)2沉淀载带海水中U的效率约为50...

A method for high precision measurement of seawater U and Th concentrations and isotope ratios with HR MC-IRP-MS (High Resolution Muti-Collector Inductively Coupled Plasma Mass Spectrometry) was successfully applied in the lab using Mg(OH)2 coprecipitation method to preconcentrate seawater U and Th. Seawater samples were collected in spring 2013 from the Taiwan Strait for the analysis of U and Th ...

MC-ICP-MS; U、Th; 海水; 台湾海峡; Uranium; Thorium; Seawater