环境风险评价在决策中的应用:方法与案例

Decision-making based on environmental risk assessment: methods and case studies

随着经济的迅猛发展,风险事件呈现多发趋势,对环境和生态系统造成巨大威胁,甚至影响社会稳定。但在传统决策中很少甚至不考虑环境风险的损失和环境风险的潜在危害。环境风险种类繁多且其发生和危害均有不确定性,这给风险防范带来很大困难,从源头上预防和控制风险不仅便于管理,也可减少管理费用的成本,所以在产业结构、空间布局、区域规划时需考虑环境风险和环境风险源的影响,从而实现经济效益、社会效益和环境效益的协调、可持续发展。 本论文在文献分析、总结和案例研究的基础上,总结了一套引入环境风险的决策方法,该方法包括风险(源)的识别、风险评估和风险决策三个步骤。并以福建省湾外围填海规划可行性研究、漳浦县城镇布局规划...

With rapid economic development, risk events are presenting multiple trends, posing great threats on environment and ecosystem, even affecting social stability. But in the process of traditional decision-making, there was few or even no consideration of the loss and potential hazard of environmental risks. Environmental risks are uncertain, which cause great difficulties to prevent risks. It can n...

决策; 成本效益分析; 风险评价; 环境库兹涅茨曲线; 产业结构; decision-making; cost-benefit analysis