九龙江口秋茄红树林土壤-大气温室气体通量随植被恢复变化的研究

Studies on Changes in Atmospheric Greenhouse Gas Fluxes from Soils of Kandelia obovata Mangrove Forests with the Development of Restored Vegetation in Jiulong River Estuary

选取福建九龙江口南岸浮宫镇霞郭村秋茄红树林研究断面,研究夏季白天的一个潮汐周期内未被潮水浸没时红树林土壤3种温室气体(N2O、CH4和CO2)通量变化情况,探究滩位和潮汐日变化对该地区红树林土壤大气界面温室气体通量的影响。在此基础上,以光滩为对照和恢复的起点,再选取26年生和50年生的人工秋茄红树林以及天然成熟林代表不同恢复阶段,探讨不同植被恢复阶段红树林土壤-大气界面这3种温室气体通量随植被恢复时间的关系,并分析植被恢复导致的土壤环境变化对温室气体通量的影响,为人工红树林的功能恢复提供参考依据。 夏季大潮日和小潮日白天的潮汐周期内3种温室气体通量的滩位变化研究结果显示,大潮日红树林土壤这3...

In order to understand the spatial and diurnal variations of greenhouse gas fluxes from mangrove soils, the fluxes of N2O, CH4 and CO2 were measured in one Kandelia obovata mangrove forest in Jiulong River estuary, China, when mangrove soils were exposed to air during one tidal cycle on spring or neap day in summer. Based on that study, effect of age of restored mangrove forests on the atmospheric...

河口; 红树林; 温室气体通量; 植被发育; Estuary; Mangrove forests; Greenhouse gas fluxes; Restoration