铜的腐蚀行为及其影响因素研究

Study on the Corrosion Behavior of Copper and Its Influencing Factors

电子材料是当今信息社会的基础和先导。电子产品已经渗透到科研、生产、国防和生活的各个方面。由于电子材料具有体积小,空间密度高,金属层厚度较小的特点,轻微的腐蚀就可能导致电子材料的破坏,从而使整个设备失效。因此,研究电子材料的腐蚀与防护具有重大的意义。铜是常用作电子材料的最重要金属之一。例如,作为电子元器件支撑体同时又是电子元器件电连接提供者的印刷电路板,其表面一般覆盖一层铜。电路板在使用中如果表层铜发生腐蚀则可能造成电子设备的提前失效。因此,铜腐蚀行为的研究具有重要意义。本工作应用电化学技术和表面分析方法研究了铜在含氯离子介质中的腐蚀行为及其影响因素。1.印刷电路板缝隙腐蚀行为的研究设计了研究印...

The electronics material is the foundation and precursor of the information technologies. The electronics products have penetrated almost all aspects of society, such as scientific research, manufacture, national defence and life. However, with the small bulk, high density and thick metals layer, the electronics material may be destroyed by vary slight t corrosions , furthermore, the whole equipme...

电子材料; 印刷电路板; 腐蚀行为; EDA; 缓蚀剂; copper; Printed Circuit Board; inhibitor