天然产物Hyacinthacine A2 和HyacinthacineA3 的不对称合成研究

Studies on Asymmetric Synthesis of Hyacinthacine A2 and Hyacinthacine A3

自然界中存在许多含吡咯环的生物碱,它们中大多都具有重要的生理活性,在医药生化等方面具有广阔的应用前景,而多羟基吡咯西里啶类生物碱由于其特殊的结构和生理药理性质,引起了人们的广泛的研究兴趣。本论文拓展了手性合成切块3,4-二羟基戊二酰亚胺的多用性,将其应用到骈环的吡咯西里啶类天然产物hyacinthacineA2和hyacinthacineA3的全合成中。一、HyacinthacineA2和HyacinthacineA3的不对称合成研究多羟基吡咯西里啶类生物碱广泛的存在于自然界中,并且对糖苷酶和糖苷转移酶有显著的抑制作用。近年,科学家们发现由麝香兰和野风信子分离得到的hyacinthacine类...

Pyrrolizidine alkaloids occur widespread in nature and many of them possess a variety of important biological activities. Due to their interesting structural features and pharmacological properties, much effort has been directed towards the stereoselective synthesis of these natural products. In this dissertation, the D-O,O’-dibenzyltartaimide-based synthetic methodology, developed from our labora...

不对称合成; Hyacinthacine; 还原烷基化; 还原-环化; Wacker氧化; Cytosporone B; Asymmetric synthesis; Reductive alkylation; Reductive-cyclization; Wacker’s Oxidation