基于海陆统筹的海岸线管理研究

Study on Shoreline Management Based on Land/Sea Integration

海岸线是自然赋予人类的宝贵资源,不仅为经济发展和生活水平提高提供了丰富的资源和空间,而且海岸线生态系统在调节当地水资源及水动力、减轻及减缓气候变化、预防侵蚀、风暴防护和维持空气质量等方面也发挥着重要作用。但是高强度的人类活动导致自然岸线灭失、生境退化等问题日益严重。而目前学术界和管理界关于海岸线、海岸线管理及海岸带管理的理论和实践还存在诸多争论,亟需从理论上理清他们之间的关系,为建立适合我国国情的海岸线管理制度提供决策依据。本论文基于海陆统筹的理念,综合利用海洋科学、环境科学、公共政策学和法律的理论和方法,对海岸带管理的技术与制度进行了系统研究,得出如下研究结论。 1)科学和法律都将海岸线定...

Shoreline is valuable natural resources given to human beings, not only offering wealth of resources and space for developing economy and improving living standards, but coastal ecosystems also plays an important role in regulating local water resources and water power, reducing and mitigating climate change, preventing erosion, storm, and maintening air quality. However, the high intensity of h...

海岸线; 海陆统筹; 海岸线规划; 管理制度; 海岸线管理技术; Shoreline; Land/Sea integration; Shoreline plan; Management system