中国碳汇渔业的发展战略研究

Study on the Development Strategy of Carbon Sink Fisheries in China

自工业革命以来,人类大量燃烧煤、石油、天然气等化石燃料造成了空气中二氧化碳浓度的急剧升高,并引发了全球性的气候异常。日益严峻的气候问题已经成为威胁到粮食安全、经济发展、社会发展以及人类健康发展的重大全球性问题,而作为导致全球气候变暖的最主要因素,如何减少大气中的二氧化碳的浓度则成为减缓气候变化的关键问题。 近年来,海洋及其生态系统在吸收和固定二氧化碳方面的重要作用逐渐受到了关注和重视,海洋及其生态系统有着巨大的固碳能力,是地球上最大的自然碳库。研究表明,自工业革命以来,海洋所吸收的二氧化碳约占人类活动所造成的二氧化碳排放总量的三分之一。由此可见,海洋及其生态系统在维持大气中二氧化碳的浓度水平...

Since the industrial revolution, the burning of fossil fuels such as coal, oil and natural gas has led to a sharp increase in the concentration of carbon dioxide in the atmosphere, which causes a series of abnormal changes in global climate. The increasingly serious global climate changes are producing great threat to food security, economic development, social development and healthy human develo...

全球气候变化; 碳汇; 海洋碳循环; 碳汇渔业; 发展战略; Global climate change; Carbon sink; Marine carbon cycle; Carbon sink fisheries; Development strategy