厄尔特里亚渔业管理评估

Appraisal of Fishery Management in Eritrea

在发展中国家,渔业作为居民生计、食品安全、收入改善的重要保障,正越发受到整个社会的重视。然而,长久以来存在的非可持续开发利用方式以及不完善的渔业管理制度,导致了渔业资源的枯竭。当前,厄立特里亚渔业资源的开发程度较小,尽管过去60年的渔业产量持续增加,但仍然远低于该国被估计的最大可持续产量。 因此,本文通过分析厄立特里亚渔业开发与管理中的制约因素,以期发现该国渔业产出较低的原因。为实现该目标,本文首先调查了厄立特里亚海域潜在的渔业资源量,同时根据过去和现在的捕捞水平评估了当前渔业资源的开发程度;其次,本文探究了该国当前的渔业政策以及海洋开发管理结构等制度环境,并分析了其对小规模渔业的影响。根据...

In developing country context, the fishery sector is increasingly being mentioned as a source of livelihood creation, food security and to generate income. However, the sector has been facing challenges to achieve sustainable development and erroneous fishing management methods have resulted in depletion of fish stocks. In Eritrea, even though the lightly exploited fishery represents an invaluable...

渔业发展; 渔业政策与可持续发展; 渔业资源轻度开发区; 厄立特里亚渔业资源评估; Fisheries development; Fishery policy and sustainable management; Appraisal Eritrea