通过社区渔业资源管理提高海洋资源管理: 以柬埔寨为例

Improving Marine Resources Management through Community Fishery: Case Study in Cambodia

过度开采导致,尤其是在社区角度上的海洋资源方面的损失不仅是柬埔寨所面临的问题,已经升级为全球范围所面对的严峻考验。因此采取社区性管理政策去提高资源环境的可持续发展显得相当有必要。这些政策中基于社区资源的管理是引导柬埔寨当地和海岸带社区生物资源的可持续发展的有效方法。社区渔业资源是基于社区管理的角度引导渔业资源的合理开采,可以看做社区渔业机构组织和政府之间的一种合作模式。 本研究以位于柬埔寨贡布省的两个社区组织为例进行研究分析,采用专题小组讨论和问卷调查的方法对关于社区渔业的问题进行数据采集和分析。结果发现在足够长时间的休渔期以改善提高海洋生物量的维持下,社区渔业机构能够很好地实现对海洋资源的...

Over-exploitation and loss of marine resources, especially at the community level are not just topical issues in Cambodia, but the world at large. This, therefore, necessitates rational management strategies to enhance the sustainability of such environments. Community-based management being one of such strategies has been identified as a suitable approach to sustainable livelihoods of local, coas...

社区渔业; 合作模式; 生产总值; 中间商; Community Fishery; Co-management; Livelihood; Middlemen