中国沿岸荔枝螺的系统分类学及疣荔枝螺群体遗传结构研究

Study on the taxonomy of Thais and Population genetic structure of Thais clavigera in China coast

荔枝螺属(Thais)隶属软体动物门(Mollusca)、腹足纲(Gastropoda)、骨螺科(Muricidae),其种类广泛分布于中国沿岸潮间带。本属种类较多,但关于本属种类的研究较少,且在亚属和种的分类划分存在一些争议。基于此,本文通过对外部形态、齿舌、线粒体COI和16SrRNA基因等多水平分析对我国沿岸荔枝螺种类的系统分类学和进化以及代表种疣荔枝螺(Thaisclavigera)的种群遗传结构等进行研究,结合历史记载和较新分类体系对本属的物种进行分类划分,其中记述和鉴定1个新种。主要研究结果如下: 整理鉴定了本实验室2011年至2012年间于中国沿岸采集的标本,利用形态分类学对荔...

The genus of Thais belongs to Mollusca, Gastropoda, Muricidae, is widely distributed in the intertidal zones of China coast. There are many species belonging to Thais, while systemically classifications on them have not been done. In this study, we conducted morphological, phyletic evolution and Population genetic structure analysis on species of Thais clavigera distributed in coastal areas of Chi...

荔枝螺属; 分类学; 齿舌; DNA条形码; 系统进化; 遗传多样性; Thais; taxonomy; radula; DNA barcode