西太平洋微型生物群落结构及其影响因子的初步研究

A preliminary study on microbial community structures and their influencing factors in the Western Pacific waters

西太平洋,尤其是“暖池”区,常年温度高于28ºC,在全球气候变化中起着“引擎”作用。微型生物在西太平洋“暖池”中类群多样、代谢旺盛、物质循环较快。同时,微型生物在微型生物碳泵(MicrobialCarbonPump,MCP)中起着重要的作用,驱动全球生物地球化学循环。此外,西太平洋也是起源于高纬度海区的各种复杂水团的交汇区。本文采用纯培养法和454焦磷酸测序法对西太平洋微型生物群落结构和多样性及其与环境因子的关系进行了调查研究,扩展了微型生物群落结构和多样性在该海区研究的广度和深度。 基于纯培养法对2009年大洋航次上6个站位表层海水中可培养细菌多样性进行了调查,结果显示西太平洋的...

The Western Pacific, especially the “Warm Pool” is regarded as one of “engine” of global climate system with the annual surface water temperature over 28 ºC. High diversity of microbial, more active metabolism and more quick substance cycles happen in the region of the Western Pacific “Warm Pool”. Microbes, especially heterotrophic bacteria play important roles in the microbial carbon pump (M...

微型生物丰度; 细菌群落组成; 细菌多样性; 水团; 焦磷酸测序; 西太平洋“暖池”; Microbial abundance; Bacterial community; Bacterial diverisy; Water mass; Pyrosequence; The Western Pacific "Warm Pool"