九龙江河口溶解磷酸盐及沉积物中不同形态磷酸盐的氧同位素分布特征及意义

Distribution patterns and bigeochemical implications of oxygen isotope composition in dissolved phosphate and phosphate of different species in sediment in Jiulong River estuary

磷是生物生长的必需营养盐,但目前磷循环的示踪手段仍十分有限。磷酸盐的氧同位素只有在生物或酶的作用下才会和外界水发生氧交换后产生分馏,因此其既可以示踪磷的源区,也具有指示生物对磷利用程度的潜力。目前磷酸盐氧同位素已被广泛用来示踪开阔大洋、河口及土壤中的磷循环。河口磷循环影响着河流向海洋的磷输入。以往相关研究以各种形态磷含量的分布特征为主,对于磷的源区及各种形态磷间的转化了解甚少。 本研究建立了河口底层沉积物中4种无机形态磷酸盐氧同位素的测定方法。利用KH2PO4溶液和国际磷矿标准(NBS-120c)对沉积物中磷的提取、分离和纯化方法进行验证,结果表明处理流程可以获得纯的Ag3PO4,且不会造成...

Phosphorus is a essential nutrient for all living organism, but analytical tools to trace phosphorus sources and cycle are limited. In the absence of biological activity and enzymatic hydrolysis, isotope exchange between phosphate oxygen and water is slow and can be considered negligible for the time scales for concern of most environmental applications. Oxygen isotopes composition in phosphate (δ...

SEDEX; phosphate; Jiulong River estuary; 连续提取法; 磷酸盐; 氧同位素; 九龙江河口