5-羟色胺和切眼柄对日本囊对虾卵巢协同促熟效应的研究

Study on Collaborative Maturation-Promoting Effect of 5-Hydroxytryptamine and Eyestalk Ablation on the Ovary of Female Marsupenaeus japonicus

本研究从生殖生态学角度,结合生产实践,采用实验生态学、形态学、组织学、海水养殖学和组织离体培养等多学科的方法和技术,以亲虾GSI,卵巢成熟率,手术效应期,产卵次数,产卵时间间隔,产卵量,受精率,孵化率,无节幼体数,卵径和无节幼体体长等11项生殖性能参数评价促熟的效果,研究了5-羟色胺(5-HT)和切眼柄对日本囊对虾亲虾分别的促熟效果和它们之间的协同促熟效应,以及5-HT促熟的生殖内分泌调控机制,以期丰富海产虾蟹生殖生态学基础资料,为日本囊对虾无节幼体的繁育生产提供更安全、可靠和高效的促熟新技术。主要结果如下: 1、(1)亲虾注射两种剂量15ug/g和50ug/g5-HT均显促熟增效(P0.0...

Via experimental ecology, morphology, microanatomy, marine aquaculture, in vivo and in vitro techniques approaches, and using ovarian index, proportion of spawning females, time to ovarian maturation, times of spawning frenquency, spawning time interval as main indicators of quality of spawns, this study aimed to explore the effects of exogenous 5-HT and eyestalk ablation on the reproductive perfo...

日本囊对虾; 卵巢; 5-羟色胺; 切眼柄; 促熟; 生殖性能; 产卵量; Marsupenaeus japonicas; ovary; 5-Hydroxytryptamine; Reproductive performance