九龙江河口湿地的遥感监测与生态系统服务价值动态评估

Remote Sensing of Estuarine Wetlands and Assessing the Subsequent Dynamics of Ecosystem Services Values in the Jiulong River Estuarine Wetlands

河口湿地是地球上最重要的生态系统之一,碳储量是整个地球土壤库碳总量的20%-30%,对全球碳循环和全球气候变化都具有十分重要的影响。九龙江河口湿地具有巨大的生态系统服务、功能和价值,储存有大量的土壤有机碳和宝贵的蓝碳,随着工业经济的发展,九龙江河口湿地面临着越来越严重的威胁。因此,本文以九龙江流域河口为目标区,基于遥感技术提取河口区域湿地信息,剖析河口湿地生态系统服务价值、碳储量和蓝碳的动态变化,为全球变暖与碳循环研究提供湿地遥感监测方面的技术支撑,为湿地经济可持续发展提供依据。 本研究采用RS技术、景观生态学、环境经济学等方法,提取了1996年和2010年九龙江河口湿地空间信息,分析了九龙...

Estuarine wetland is one of the most significant ecosystems on earth. Its carbon stock accounts for 20%-30% of the total soil carbon library, which exerts a profound influence on the global carbon cycle and climate change. Jiulong river estuary wetland provides a huge ecosystem services, function and values, also stores a large amount of soil organic carbon and precious blue carbon. With the devel...

九龙江河口; 湿地; 景观格局; 碳储量; 蓝碳; Jiulong river estuary; wetland