纳米二氧化钛对海洋桡足类日本虎斑猛水蚤的毒性效应研究

Study on Toxic Effects of Nanosized Titanium Dioxide on Marine Copepod Tigriopus japonicus

纳米材料是指至少一维尺寸在100nm以内的物质,近年来得到了越来越广泛的应用,作为重要的纳米材料,纳米二氧化钛已被广泛的应用于涂料、化妆品、陶瓷、杀菌剂等与人们生活息息相关的多种行业中。在其生产与使用的过程中,不可避免的会进入水环境,并最终汇入海洋,对海洋生物和环境带来潜在的危害,但目前关于这方面的研究非常有限。本文研究了纳米二氧化钛在盐度及pH不同的海水中的沉降行为,不同盐度下纳米二氧化钛对海洋桡足类日本虎斑猛水蚤的毒性效应,以及纳米二氧化钛分别与菲、芘、壬基酚联合的毒性效应,以探讨纳米材料在海洋环境中的生态风险和致毒机制。具体结果如下: 1.研究了纳米二氧化钛在不同盐度(8、18、28、...

Nanoparticles (NPs), which are sized at least one dimension less than 100 nanometers, have been used more and more widely. As one of the most important nanomaterials, nanosized titanium dioxide (nTiO2) has been used into a wide range of products (e.g., paints, cosmetic, ceramic, bactericide). Inevitably, among theirs usage they will be exposed to the aquatic environment and ultimately enter the se...

纳米二氧化钛; 盐度; 沉降; 毒性效应; 联合毒性效应; salinity; sedimentation