三种鲍种间杂交的细胞遗传学研究

Cytogenetic Characterization of Interspecies Hybrids in Three Species of Abalone

细胞遗传学是在细胞水平上,通过研究染色体的结构和行为从而找出遗传机制和遗传规律的学科。此外该学科还包括细胞质及其他细胞器遗传作用的研究。细胞遗传学是遗传学中最早发展起来的学科,也是最基本的学科,但是贝类的细胞遗传学研究基础薄弱,整体研究水平相对落后。而鲍类的细胞遗传学研究更是鲜见报道。本研究以皱纹盘鲍(Haliotisdiscushannai)、西氏鲍(H.gigantea)和绿鲍(H.fulgens)以及它们杂交子代为材料,开展鲍类种间杂交的细胞遗传学基础研究,采用核型分析、银染带型分析、荧光原位杂交(fluorescenceinsituhybridization,FISH)、基因组原位杂交...

The main function of cytogenetics is to research the structure and behavior of chromosomes, inheritance and genetic mechanism. In addition, it also includes research genetic effect of organelles and cytoplasm. There was less cytogenetics study on shellfish, the overall research level is laggardly. Only few research has been reaorted in haliotis. Present study is using cytogenetics method with Hali...

皱纹盘鲍; 西氏鲍; 绿鲍; 种间杂交; 细胞遗传学; 核仁; Haliotis discus hannai; Haliotis gigantea; Haliotis fulgens; cytogenetics; nucleolar