海上风电场建设水下噪声对中华白海豚影响研究

Research on the impact of underwater noise radiated from offshore wind farm on Chinese white dolphin(Sousa chinensis)

近年来,随着“低碳经济”理念被人们逐步接受并倡导,加大清洁能源开发力度成为未来能源的发展方向。在清洁能源的开发和利用中,风能利用技术相对成熟,而海上风能利用是其重要组成部分。但在海上风电场的建设期和运营期,,尤其是在风机桩基固定过程中进行的冲击式打桩作业,会向水中辐射高强度、瞬发性、宽频带的脉冲信号。研究表明,冲击式水下打桩噪声会影响海洋哺乳动物的行为,掩蔽其声学信号,甚至造成其听觉损伤。 中华白海豚(Chinesewhitedolphin,Sousachinensis)是我国国家一级保护动物,在我国主要分布在东南沿海。中华白海豚利用回声定位信号进行水下目标的探测与识别,通过声学信号进行个体...

With the concept of “low carbon economy” is gradually accepted and advocated by human in recent years, It’s the new development tendency to minimize the burning of fossil fuels and intensify our efforts to develop the clean energy. In the development and utilization of clean energy, the technology of wind energy development is more mature, and offshore wind energy is an important component of the ...

中华白海豚; 海上风机; 水下打桩; 水下噪声; Chinese white dolphin