叶片山海绵生活史的研究

Study on the life history of Mycale (Mycale) phyllophila Hentschel, 1911

叶片山海绵(Mycalephyllophila)隶属于寻常海绵纲(Demospongiae),繁骨海绵目(Poecilosclerida),山海绵科(Mycalidae),山海绵属(Mycale),在福建东南沿岸具有比较广泛的分布。前期的研究显示,该海绵体内含有大量的生物碱以及甾醇类,具有很高的核受体活性,是潜在的重要药源生物。为了避免在开发该物种的过程中,海绵的自然资源受到严重破坏,课题组决定进行先导化合物研究的过程中同时进行其基础生物学的研究,试图掌握其生活习性,为后期的大规模养殖奠定基础。因此对叶片山海绵的基础生物学研究显得格外的重要。本文对叶片山海绵早期胚胎发育、幼体释放规律、幼体附着...

Mycale (Mycale) phyllophila Hentschel, 1911 (Demospongiae, Poecilosclerida, Mycalidae) is one of the most widespread littoral sponge in Dongshan Bay and Fotan Bay in Fujian Province. Some preliminary research on bioactive compounds in our research group suggested that M. phyllophila could be a significant source for pharmaceutical industry, due to the richness of alkaloid and sterols, as well as t...

叶片山海绵; 胚胎发育; 幼体; 稚体; 附着变态; 无性增殖; Mycale phyllophila; larvae; juveniles