QC-LDPC 码在水声自适应信道编码中的性能研究

Research on Performance of QC-LDPC Codes in Adaptive Channel Coding for Underwater Acoustic Communication

随着海洋开发、探测和海洋国防安全等领域信息化建设的快速发展,利用海洋信道进行信息传输的需求大大增加,水声通信越来越受到人们的重视。水声通信技术是集海洋科学、信息科学为一体的交叉学科,无论在军事还是民用领域均有极为重要的应用价值。但由于水声信道,尤其是浅海水声信道具有高噪声、强多途、传输时延大、快速时变等特性,给水声通信系统的高可靠数据传输带来了巨大的挑战。目前,无论是相干调制,还是非相干调制方式的水声通信系统,信道纠错编码都是不可或缺的一项关键技术。 LDPC码具有趋近香农极限、译码复杂度低等优异性能,已成为纠错编码领域的研究热点。但LDPC码的优越性能只能在码长较长时才能体现出来,而水声信...

With the rapid development of the information construction in such areas as sea exploitation, detection and ocean national security, the needs of using marine channels for information transmission increased significantly. So, underwater acoustic (UWA) communications have drawn more and more attention. UWA communication technique is a interdisciplinary research of marine science and information sci...

水声跳频通信; 信道编码; QC-LDPC 码; RC QC-LDPC码; Underwater Acoustic Frequency-hopping Communication; Channel Coding; QC-LDPC codes; RC QC-LDPC codes