福建牡蛎(Crassostrea angulata)幼体变态相关基因及蛋白质组研究

Study on the genes and differentially expressed proteins related to larval metamorphosis from Fujian oyster, Crassostrea angulata

附着和变态是海洋无脊椎动物幼体生活史中关键的环节之一,变态的成功与否与种群动态密切相关。这一过程涉及到行为和形态学上激烈的变化,也涉及复杂的分子生物学过程。福建牡蛎(Crassostreaangulata)又称葡萄牙牡蛎,是我国东南沿岸重要的主导养殖贝类之一。本文采用分子生物学方法,研究福建牡蛎幼体附着和变态过程中相关功能基因的作用,探讨幼体附着和变态的分子机制,期望为贝类早期发育生物学和分子生态学提供新资料,也为牡蛎人工育苗技术改进提供理论基础。 本研究从福建牡蛎幼体转录组文库中获得了肾上腺素受体基因的EST片段序列,利用末端快速扩增技术(RACE)首次从福建牡蛎幼体获得肾上腺素受体基因c...

The Fujian oyster, Crassostrea angulata is an economically important mariculture species in the south area of China, metamorphosis is an essential process for the larval development of this species. The rate of larval metamorphosis could determine the efficiency in the mariculture. The studies of the larval metamorphosis have begun From 1970s, but just based on the pharmacological and biochemical ...

福建牡蛎; 幼体; 变态; 基因; 蛋白质组; Crassostrea angulata; larvae; metamorphosis; gene; protemics