台湾海峡西岸主要流域降水时空分布特征的研究

Spatial and temporal variability of precipitation over the main river basins in the west coast of Taiwan Strait

流域降水研究对于流域营养盐和污染物输运、河口冲淡水及其生态效应、近海海洋生态系统变化等诸多研究领域都具有重要意义。本研究对TRMM遥感降水资料进行了区域适用性评估,在确保该资料集能真实反映台湾海峡及其邻近区域降水分布趋势的前提下,综合使用EOF分析、功率谱分析、EMD分析等多种方法,借助TRMM遥感数据高空间覆盖度的优势,探讨台湾海峡及其邻近区域,尤其是台湾海峡西岸主要流域的降水、强降水的时空变化特征。 首先,基于1998-2012年TRMM3B43月降水数据的台湾海峡及其邻近区域降水分布基本特征的研究结果显示:每年的4-9月为台湾海峡及其邻近区域的丰水季节,多年平均的月降水量在部分地区可高...

The research on watershed precipitation has great significance not only for nutrients and pollutants transport in river basin but also for the study on estuary ecological effects. In this thesis, we retrieved data from TRMM (Tropical Rain Measuring Mission) rain rate available in daily and monthly temporal and 25 km spatial resolutions. The rainfall data from Xiamen meteorological station was used...

TRMM降水; 台湾海峡; 闽江流域; 九龙江流域; 韩江流域; TRMM precipitation; Taiwan Strait; Min River basin; Jiulong River basin; Han River basin