杂色鲍早期发育相关基因的时空表达研究

Spatio-temporal Expressions of Early Development Related Genes of Abalone, Haliotis diversicolor

杂色鲍(Haliotisdiversicolor)作为软体动物腹足类的重要物种,不仅是水产养殖重要经济贝类,而且是研究海洋无脊椎动物幼体发育良好模型,对贝类早期发育机理的阐述具有重要的理论和实践意义。当前借助于新一代高通量测序技术平台,大量海洋贝类基因资源被挖掘出来。这些基因中的大部分却是功能未知的,因此发展和应用新的实验手段系统地分析基因的功能成为当前迫切需要解决的问题。 本实验室先前通过454测序和基因表达聚类方法获得了大量的杂色鲍幼体发育相关基因,这些基因的表达具有明确的发育阶段性,即仅在某些发育时期高水平表达。本研究针对其中一批差异表达基因和一系列同源基因进行了功能上的探索: 1、...

The abalone Haliotis diversicolor, being an important gastropod, is not only a major species in aquaculture, but also a good model to study the development of marine invertebrate. It is theoretically and practically essential to illuminate the developmental mechanisms in shellfish. Lots of gene resources from marine shellfish have been excavated using the new generation high-throughput sequencing ...

杂色鲍; 早期发育; 全胚原位杂交; 原核表达; 基因功能