广西近海生态系统健康评价

Guangxi offshore areas ecosystem health assessment

海湾由于其深入内陆,和人类存在着天然的联系。而人类活动区域很大程度上是位于沿海地区,海湾生态系统很容易受到人类活动的干扰。因此,开展海湾生态系统健康评价有助于更好的理解海湾生态系统,为海湾生态系统管理提供重要依据,从而更好的促进人与自然的和谐相处。 广西近海位于北部湾北部,属于北部湾典型海区,具有丰富的生物资源、矿产资源、港口资源、旅游资源等优势,开发潜力大。毗邻防城港市、北海市及钦州市,随着近年来泛北部湾经济区的崛起,来自过度捕捞和海水养殖等渔业活动、围填海和滨海工业等海洋开发活动、陆源污染物排放和滨海旅游等人类的活动干扰、以及海水增温、生态灾害频发、生物群落结构异常等全球变化影响,对广西...

Since the gulf goes deep into the inland, it has natural relationship with human beings. A great number of human activities occurs in the offshore areas, and the gulf ecosystem is vulnerable to interference by human beings. As the results, the gulf ecosystem health evaluation can contribute to a better understanding of the gulf ecosystem and provide an important basis to the gulf ecosystem managem...

广西近海; 海湾生态系统健康; 海湾生态系统健康评价; PSR模型; Guangxi offshore areas; PSR model