九龙江河口及厦门湾表鞥沉积物中各形态磷的分布特征

Distribution and composition of phosphorus in the sediments of Jiulongjiang Estuary and Xiamen Harbor

磷作为限制海洋初级生产力的关键因素,在河口和沿岸地区起到十分重要的作用。为了更好的了解九龙江河口和厦门湾表层沉积物中磷的循环以及潜在的生物可利用性,在九龙江河口和厦门湾分别采取表层沉积物,首次运用连续萃取法从该地区沉积物样品中分别萃取出弱结合态磷、铁结合态磷、自生态磷、碎屑磷和有机磷。同时将连续萃取法的结果与单步萃取法进行比较。通过以上工作,取得结果如下: 1、连续萃取法结果显示九龙江河口和厦门湾表层沉积物总颗粒磷含量的变化范围为8.14~21.94μmol/g,颗粒无机磷含量的变化范围为5.84~16.66μmol/g,颗粒有机磷含量的变化范围为2.99~7.18μmol/g。 2、弱结...

Phosphorus(P) is a key factor that limits the primary production in the ocean. It also plays a crucial role in estuary and coastal zone. To better understand P cycle and potential bioavailability in Jiulongjiang Estuary and Xiamen Harbor, here we collected surface sediments then first using sequential extraction method (SEDEX) to get Loosely-bound P, Iron-bound P, Authigenic P, Detrital P and Orga...

沉积物; 磷形态; 连续萃取; 生物地球化学; 九龙江河口; 厦门湾; sediment; biogeochemistry; Jiulongjiang Estuary; Xiamen Harbor