海岸带地下水循环与海底地下水排泄研究

Study on Groundwater Cycle and Submarine Groundwater Discharge in the Coastal Zone

海岸带地下水循环和海底地下水排泄是全球水循环的重要组成部分,近年来成为陆-海相互作用研究的主要内容之一。海底地下水排泄不单是一个水循环过程,还是一个地球化学循环过程,其输送大量营养盐、碳、金属等物质到海洋中,在海洋物质收支平衡中具有重要意义。本论文的主要目标是了解福建沿海的地下水循环特点和地下水入海通量,为此,在福建省科技计划项目和国家自然科学基金的资助下,选择厦门五缘湾、闽江河口和漳州前湖湾为研究区域,通过现场观测、调查和取样,并采用同位素示踪技术、电法探测和水文地球化学等研究方法和手段,对水体滞留时间、海底地下水排泄量、河水与海水混合速率、地下水与河水补排关系、地下水、河水及海水的混合比例...

Coastal groundwater cycle and submarine groundwater discharge is an important part of global water cycle, it recently has been become one of the research focus of land-ocean interactions in the coastal zone. Submarine groundwater discharge is not only a water cycle process but also a geochemical cycle process, these processes deliver massive dissolved material such as nutrients, carbon and metal i...

地下水循环; 海底地下水排泄; 镭同位素; 氢氧稳定同位素; 电阻率法; Radium isotope