拟穴青蟹(Scylla paramamosain)不同种群呼吸代谢的比较研究

Comparison of Respiratory Metabolism Among Different Populations of Mud Crab Scylla paramamosain

在以往的研究中,本课题组认为中国拟穴青蟹存在“南方种群”和“北方种群”,且这两个种群对环境温度的适应存在不同。为了证实这一观点,本研究在不同季节对拟穴青蟹南方种群与北方种群在宁波、漳州和儋州海区的个体进行鳃、肝胰腺和肌肉线粒体呼吸速率、细胞色素C氧化酶(CCO)、三磷酸腺苷酶(ATPase)、己糖激酶(HK)、丙酮酸激酶(PK)和乳酸脱氢酶(LDH)活性等呼吸代谢指标的比较研究,期望研究结果能进一步证实拟穴青蟹在我国的确存在南北两个不同的种群,为指导拟穴青蟹渔业和养殖的管理提供理论依据。本研究的主要结果如下: 1.拟穴青蟹不同种群在其分布区中部呼吸代谢的比较 拟穴青蟹在我国分布区的中部海域...

In previous research, we thought that the mud crab (Scylla paramamosain) in China could be divided into “southern population” and “northern population” and these two populations had difference in the adaptive capacity to environmental temperature. To further confirm this viewpoint, the present study was set out to measure and compare mitochondrial respiratory rate and several respiratory enzyme ac...

拟穴青蟹; 不同种群; 呼吸代谢; 线粒体呼吸速率; 酶活性; Scylla paramamosain; Different population; Respiratory metabolism; Mitochondrial respiratory rate; Enzyme activity