从严歌苓的新移民小说解析中美跨文化交际

The Study of The Sino-American Intercultural Communication from Geling Yan’s New Immigrant Novels

随着中美间各方面交流合作的不断扩展与深入,关于中美跨文化交际问题的研究越来越多。海外华文文学尤其是华文小说作为讲述海外华人生活的一种文学题材,其在中外跨文化交际研究方面有着独特的价值。严歌苓是美国华文文坛最具影响力的新移民作家,其新移民小说创作取得了令人瞩目的成就,她的新移民小说在反映中美跨文化交际活动上有着不容忽视的价值,也是中美跨文化交际研究的一个较为新颖的领域,因此本篇论文选择从严歌苓的新移民小说入手来解析中美跨文化交际现象。论文第一章对于美国华文文学和严歌苓的创作及相关研究做了概述,同时介绍了本篇论文的选题缘由和研究目标等。论文第二章主要是通过对严歌苓新移民小说的阅读,从文化视角出发总...

With the deepening and developing of the exchange and cooperation between China and American, there are more and more studies on Sino-American intercultural communication. As a kind of literary theme, the overseas Chinese literature especially the novel, has an unique value on studying about the Sino-American intercultural communication. Geling Yan is praised as one of the most influential new imm...

严歌苓; 新移民小说; 华人形象; 跨文化交际; Geling Yan; New immigrant novels; Chinese immigrant image; Intercultural communication