新西兰小学汉语入门课程设计 ——基于St Joseph’s小学和Ss Peter and Paul小学的教学实践

Mandarin Introduction Program Design for New Zealand Primary Schools — Based on the Teaching Practice at St Joseph’s School & Ss Peter and Paul School

目前,海外汉语教学呈现多元化发展趋势,以国别为基础、非目的语环境下的汉语教学研究,已引起研究者的关注。但以入门阶段教学为焦点、关注少儿汉语学习的国别化汉语教学研究仍亟待丰富,尤其是针对新西兰小学生的汉语教学研究。 2013学年,笔者有幸作为汉语教师志愿者,在新西兰的两所小学教授汉语入门课程。在了解新西兰外语教学宏观背景的基础上,参考借鉴美国在早期外语教学及课程教学领域的理论和经验,根据任教学校学生的兴趣需求和发展需要,笔者设计了校本汉语教学大纲并付诸于实践,取得了较为理想的教学效果。 本研究的创新主要体现在透过整体视角将汉语教学与新西兰中小学的其他外语课程进行对比,不仅介绍了新西兰中小学的...

At Present, overseas Chinese teaching is experiencing a diverse developing tendency. “Country-specific” teaching Chinese as a foreign language in the non-target language environment has attracted researchers’ attention; however, there are few researches focusing on young learners and beginning level Chinese teaching in foreign countries, especially that of early Mandarin learning and teaching in N...

新西兰小学; 汉语入门教学; 课程设计; New Zealand Primary Schools; Mandarin Introduction Program; Curriculum Design