尼日利亚学习者汉语声调感知与发音研究

The Study on the Perception and Pronunciation of Mandarin Tones by Nigerian Learners

本研究通过感知测验和发音实验,以22位中高级的尼日利亚汉语学习者为被试,对尼日利亚学习者汉语声调的习得情况进行了研究。全文一共分为五个部分: 第一部分,绪论。介绍了研究的原因和意义,以及前人对汉语声调的研究,并在这个研究综述的基础上,提出了本文想要研究的问题和研究方法。 第二部分,尼日利亚学习者汉语声调的感知研究。主要包括学习者汉语声调的听辨测验,阳平和上声的感知实验以及相应的感知训练。感知的研究结果表明,尼日利亚学习者汉语声调的感知难度与汉语母语者较为一致,都是去声﹤阴平﹤上声﹤阳平,并且不管是感知哪种声调,感知的正确率都是:母语>高级>中级。母语者声调听辨正确率不受声调所处的位置的影响...

The present study investigated the Perception and Pronunciation of Mandarin Tones by Nigerian Learners via experimental phonetics. The thesis is divided into five parts: The first part, introduction. Introduces the causes and significance of the study, as well as previous studies on Chinese tones, raised the issue and the research methods. The second part, studies on Chinese tones’ perception of...

尼日利亚学习者; 汉语声调; 感知; 发音; Nigerian Learners; Chinese tones; Perception; Pronunciation