泰国高校汉语熟语课程教学设计——以皇太后大学为例

The Instructional Design of the Chinese Proverb Teaching in Thailand University——take the Mae Fah Luang University for example

熟语是一种广泛存在于人民群众语言交际活动中,经过加工提炼的特殊词汇单位。汉语熟语文化内涵丰富,语言表现力强,是传播中国文化,提高汉语学习者实际交际能力的重要手段。HSK考试和“汉语桥”比赛多次以熟语作为考察学习者汉语水平能力的测试内容。国人也常以“老外”能否说几句地道的熟语来判断其汉语的好坏。可见,将熟语纳入对外汉语教学十分必要。 熟语是对外汉语教学的重点,同时也是难点。熟语的语义完整性和结构稳定性两大特征常导致汉语为非母语的学习者在熟语习得过程中出现语义理解和语用上的偏差。但因种种原因,熟语在国内对外汉语教学界并未引起足够的关注和重视。现有的研究成果以本体研究为主,应用领域内的研究相对较少...

Chinese proverb is one of the vigorous vocabulary, which enjoys high frequency in daily use. It’s a important means to spread Chinese culture and improve the communicative ability of Chinese learner because of the rich culture connotation and strong language expressive. It was always found as one of the tests in the HSK and Chinese bridge in these years. A foreigner will be thought very good at Ch...

泰国高校; 熟语词库; 教学设计; Thailand university; Chinese proverb thesaurus; Instructional design of teaching