《说汉语谈文化》的跨文化意识及对文化教材编写的启示

Study on Perspective of Cross-culture on Talking About Chinese Culture and Suggestions for Compiling Culture Textbooks

对外汉语教学是语言教学的过程,也是文化交际的过程。语言背后包涵着丰富独特的文化内容,语言反映着民族的思维方式,语言和文化密不可分,语言教学和文化教学更是相辅相成。随着汉语教学阶段的上升,第二语言学习者交际面的拓宽,重视文化教学的比重,提高学习者的跨文化交际能力就变成了对外汉语教学不可或缺的部分。 对外汉语文化教材作为向异文化学习者介绍汉文化的教科书,本身就是跨文化传播的媒介,是否具有跨文化意识关系到教学活动的展开和学生跨文化交际能力的培养。一本好的对外汉语文化教材不仅应该具有合理的语法结构,更应具有跨文化视野:编者应进行跨文化比较,跳出固有文化框架,以一个客观公允的角度来展现中华文化全景。 ...

Teaching Chinese as a second language is not only a process of language teaching but also a process of cultural communication. Languages contain varied and unique cultural contents, which reflects the national spirits and thinking. Any language is part of its culture, language teaching and culture teaching is complementary. With the rise of Chinese teaching stage, what the learners of second langu...

《说汉语谈文化》; 文化教材; 跨文化意识; Talking About Chinese Culture; Culture Textbooks; Cross-cultural Awareness