老挝人心目中的中国形象调查

The Image of China in the Mind of the Laos People

中国和老挝是山水相连的友好邻国,两国人民自古以来和睦相处。中国有五千年的悠久历史,是世界五大文明国家之一。近年来,中国在经济,科技,及军事上都不断地发展,在国际地位上不断提高。老挝具有六百余年的悠久历史,但目前老挝还只是东南亚地区的一个落后国家。根据中国明朝时期的记载,曾经发现中老的交流现象。清朝末年时期,华人移居老挝的现象逐渐增多,许多华人选择向到老挝定居。近十年以来,发现许多中国人与老挝当地的各个企业公司进行商务交流,这也导致许多中国人在老挝定居。中国人移居老挝的过程中,无意识的把中国文化及中国人的风俗习惯传播到老挝,使老挝人的心目中留下中国表面的形象。 如今,老挝当地人对华文教育非常有...

China and Laos are good neighboring countries and the people have a harmonious relationship with each other. China has a long 5000-year history and is one of the 5 oldest countries of the world. In recent years, China has progressed in terms of economy, science, and military affairs; and has gained the recognition of countries all over the world. On the other hand, though Laos have a 600-year hist...

老挝人、中国形象; Lao People, Image of China