在夏印尼留学生适应性及学习情况研究

Reasearch of Adaptability and Study Condition of Indonesia Overseas Students Studying in Xiamen

近几年,“汉语热”在世界快速蔓延,作为华人占总人口比例最多的印尼,近几年也越来越重视华文教育,每年都会派出大批的印尼学生到中国留学,学习中文和中华文化,还会派大批华文教师到中国进修。这些措施都是为了让更多的印尼年轻人学会说汉语,传承汉语和中华文化。派学生和教师到中国学习,可以给他们一个较好的语言环境和文化环境,让他们更好地学习。因此,现在每年印尼赴中国学习的人数不断上升。印尼留学生来到中国学习,面对一个新的语言环境、气候变化、饮食习惯、教育方式、社会风俗。这一系列的变化给来到中国学习和生活的留学生们带来了很多跨文化适应方面的问题。他们在中国跨文化的适应情况如何是值得研究的。 本文以在厦门学习...

In recent years, the phenomenon of “Chinese Fever” spread across the world rapidly. Indonesia, being a country with the largest ethnic Chinese population, does not lack such that phenomenon. Currently, more and more Indonesian are putting higher emphasize on Chinese education, as exemplified by increasing number of students studying Chinese culture and language in China. At the same time, there is...

印尼留学生; 跨文化交际; 跨文化适应; Indonesian overseas student; cross-cultural interaction; cross-cultural adaptation