泰国《早报》中所传达的中国形象

Thailand's newspaper "Thairath"covey the image of china

全文通过对泰国泰文报纸《早报》中塑造的中国形象进行研究,来了解泰国普通民众心目中的中国形象。笔者从报道题材和报道态度两个方面研究了从2011年到2014年《早报》中对中国报道的内容,包括了四个方面,经济、政治、社会和安全。发现经济和政治的内容比较少,并且是正面和积极的。社会和安全的内容占得多,但是负面的报道也多。分析了他们的发展变化,发现社会和安全方面的报道增加了很多,经济和政治没有多少增长。还有社会和安全的负面报道在2013年到2014年急剧增长了。《早报》更多的关注中国的社会和安全,多是些慢节奏的泰国民众茶余饭后喜欢谈论的东西,有的还有趣、搞笑,而对于中国敏感的政治问题也就很少涉及。另外中...

The article through the Thailand’s newspaper "Thairath" for case study to research to understand China image in the eyes of ordinary people in Thailand. The author studies the contents of the report of China from 2011 to 2014, from two aspects of the subject matter and attitude, including four aspects, economic, political, social and security.. The contents of the economy and politics are relative...

泰国《早报》; 中国形象; Thailand,Thairath,china image