泰国留学生汉语趋向补语偏误分析及教学启示

Analysis for Thai student studying abroad of learning Chinese directional complements

趋向补语作为汉语句子成分补语的一种,是汉语语言体系中颇具特点的重要语法。掌握趋向补语对于学习者的汉语表达起着重要作用。由于趋向补语中趋向动词与“来”、“去”组合关系的多样性、结构形式的多变性、意义构成的丰富性和语用规则的复杂性,加上泰语中没有完全对应的语法现象,因而成为泰国留学生汉语习得障碍之一,在运用时容易出现偏误。 本文以来华留学的泰国学生为调查对象,用调查问卷的方式来考察泰国留学生使用汉语趋向补语的情况,并初步总结了泰国留学生在使用汉语趋向补语时产生的偏误类型,偏误类型可分为语构偏误和语义偏误两大类。语构偏误主要包括宾语错位、特殊句型、词组错序,而语义偏误则有语义空缺、语义混淆造成的偏...

Chinese directional complement is the important grammatical structure in Chinese. It plays a significant role in application and expression. Chinese directional complements become one of the Thai students learning difficulties because its structure and semantics (extended meaning) is pretty complex. This article conducts a questionnaire research to Thai students about the situation of Chinese dir...

泰国留学生; 汉语趋向补语; 偏误分析; Thai student; Chinese directional complements