企业低负债行为特征及其影响因素研究 ——基于中国A股上市公司的实证分析

A Study on the Characteristics and the Determinants of Low Leverage Firms ——An Empirical Analysis of Chinese Listed Companies in A-Share Stock Market

资本结构理论认为,适当的负债有利于提高企业价值。然而,近年来却出现公司低负债甚至是零负债的现象,且已呈现出一种国际化的增长趋势,Graham(2000)称之为“低负债之谜”。 我国也有不少企业长期保持这种低负债的杠杆政策,保守的资本结构政策正呈现出日渐增长的趋势,采取低负债行为的上市公司占比从2003年的12.75%上升到2013年23.29%。那么是什么原因驱动这些公司采取低负债政策?是否由于这些公司盈利能力增强、产品市场竞争优势提高?成长性高低是否影响杠杆水平?这种保守的负债政策是否与行业属性有关?抑或是受到宏观经济环境变动的影响?上述问题对于理解我国上市公司低负债行为有重要的现实意义。...

The capital structure theory believes that appropriate leverage ratio is beneficial for improvement of corporate value. In recent years, however, the phenomenon of low-leverage or even zero-leverage has emerged as a growing trend of internationali-zation which Graham (2000) called "low debt puzzle". Many enterprises in China have maintained low-leverage policy, a conservative capital structure p...

低负债; 影响因素; 融资约束; Low-leverage; Determinants; Financial Constraints