财务共享服务应用研究——以D公司为例

The Application of Financial Shared Services—Based on the case of D Company

面对全球经济压力和挑战,世界各地公司都在不断探索控制成本,提高业务运营效率的机会,财务共享服务作为一种新的财务管理创新,便是近年来西方发达国家在财务管理领域探索先进理念的产物,其应用被不断推广。财务共享服务将大量、重复的财务业务进行流程再造和标准化,以达到规模效应、降低成本、提高客户满意度和增加企业价值。当前,众多跨国公司和国内大型企业都纷纷加入到实践财务共享服务的行列,如何应用财务共享服务理论、有效实施财务共享服务、以及改善财务共享服务运行中的问题是当前需要研究的课题之一,以便为更多的企业未来实践财务共享服务提供借鉴。 笔者作为正在体验财务共享服务的成员,希望通过对国内外财务共享服务相关理...

With the pressures and challenges arising from economics globalization, more and more enterprises in the world are looking for method to control cost and improve operating efficiency. Financial shared service is a result of western countries seeking for advanced management concept in financial management area. As a creative management concept, financial shared services are being implemented gradua...

共享服务; 财务共享; 规模化; Shared Service; Financial Shared; Scale