可口可乐厦门装瓶厂营销策略研究

Marketing Strategy Study of Xiamen Coca-Cola Bottling Plant

我国饮料市场增长速度较快,受非碳酸饮料的竞争影响,碳酸饮料增长速度下降;同时,我国饮料市场竞争激烈,消费者的消费观念日趋“健康”,可口可乐在中国的领先优势进一步缩小。在新形势下,可口可乐公司的营销策略需要作出积极调整。因此,本文以可口可乐厦门装瓶厂为例,分析公司现有营销策略及其不足,探究如何制定出更加有效的营销策略,以确保公司在未来竞争中继续保持领先优势。 本文综合运用文献研究法、案例研究法和问卷调查法展开研究。首先,本文梳理了在MBA学习过程中所学的市场营销、战略管理等相关理论,奠定了本文研究的理论依据;其次,本文运用案例研究法,以可口可乐厦门装瓶厂为研究对象,剖析其营销策略的优势和不足;...

Chinese beverage market is increasing rapidly, affected by competition for non-carbonated drinks, the growth rate of carbonated drinks drops. At the same time, while China's beverage market competition is intense and the concept of Chinese consumers is "healthy", the competition advantage of Coca-Cola in China is becoming narrow. In the new situation, the Coca-Cola Corporation needs to actively ad...

可口可乐; 营销策略; 市场调研; 厦门装瓶厂; Coca-Cola; Marketing Strategy; Marketing Research; Xiamen Plant